St Joseph's School

Queens Park

140 Railway Parade,
Queens Park WA 6107
(08) 9251 0500
admin.sjsqp@cewa.edu.au

St Joseph's Staff

Principal Mr Peter Yensch
Assistant Principal RE Mrs Kaye Savage-Morton
Assistant Principal Admin Mr Ronan Kelly
Pre-Kindy Miss Celeste Della Posta (Tue,Thu)
Teacher Assistant Mrs Jenny Tesch (Tue,Thu)
Kindergarten BLUE Mrs Helen Petch (Mon,Tue,Thu)
Kindergarten GOLD Ms Rebecca Bowen (Mon,Wed,Fri)
Teacher Assistants Mrs Carmen Garcia
Miss Kathlyn Tay
Pre-Primary BLUE Mrs Andrea Lewis
Teacher Assistant Ms Peta Eldridge
Pre-Primary GOLD Mrs Katrina Malcolm
Teacher Assistant Ms Sandra Rouse
Year 1 BLUE Miss Melissa Stamp
Year 1 GOLD Mrs Maureen Carter (LSL) Miss Samantha Inkster
Teacher Assistant Mrs Pauline Cvejic (Tue-Wed)
Year 2 BLUE Mrs Gemma Tsang (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Anna Tarle (Thu-Fri)
Year 2 GOLD Miss Liana Ottobrino
Year 3 BLUE Miss Georgia Laird
Year 3 GOLD Mrs Tania Valenti
Year 4 BLUE Mrs Fran Drummond-Hay
Year 4 GOLD Mrs Aoife Cooksley (Mon-Thu)
Mrs Rose McGrath (Fri)
Year 5 BLUE Mr John Smith
Year 5 GOLD Mrs Judyline Vales de Menezes
Year 6 BLUE Mrs Kaye Savage-Morton/Mrs Tennille Eoannidis
Year 6 GOLD Mr Vladimir Alonzo
Library Mrs Terri Herrington (Mon-Thu)
Library Assistant Mrs Pauline Cvejic (Mon,Thu)
Information Technology Mr Ronan Kelly/Mrs Liz Rowles (Tue/Thu)
Performing Arts Miss Celeste Della Posta (Mon,Wed,Fri)
Italian Mrs Bruna Fiorentino (Mon,Tue)
Sport Mrs Tennille Eoannidis (Wed-Fri)
Numeracy Support T/Assistant Mrs Michelle De Silva
Numeracy Assistant Mrs Marilyn Burman (Tue & Thur)
Literacy Support Mrs Viv Ward (Mon,Tue,Thur & Fri)
Literacy Coordinator Mrs Annemarie Hoyne
Ed Support Teacher Assistants Mrs Lynda Beadle
  Mrs Jacqui Spurgeon (Mon-Wed)
  Mrs Jenny Palermo (Thur-Fri)
  Mrs Jenny Tesch
  Miss Amy Williums (Tue,Thur)
  Miss Demi Allen
Aboriginal Teacher Assistant TBA
Social Worker Mrs Christine Pittman (Tue,Wed,Fri)
School Chaplain Miss Olivia Palermo
Administration Mrs Andrea Handcock
Ms Georgia Dragon
Groundsman Mr Peter Vagg
Assistant Groundsman Mr Peiter Vagg Jr
Canteen Mrs Maria Ieraci (Mon, Wed-Fri)/Mrs Yuli Parkin (Tue)
Uniform Shop Mrs Robyn Kelly (Tue,Thu
Cleaners Mr Irsan Midjaja/Mrs Ong Hok Sin